INTRO

https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ processes personal data (hereinafter “Personal Data)” concerning you in the context of the use of this website (hereinafter the “Site”).

As data controller, we respect privacy and protect the personal data of users of our Site.

This policy aims to inform you of the methods of collection, processing and use of Your Personal Data and of your rights in terms of protection of personal data with regard to the applicable provisions in this area, in particular Law 78-17. of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms known as "Data processing and freedoms" in its latest version and with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) in application since May 25, 2018.

Scope of this personal data protection policy

This Policy sets out the principles and guidelines for the protection of Your Personal Data, which includes Personal Data collected on - or through - the Site.

https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ collection of Personal Data online, including by e-mail, or offline; this policy applies regardless of the method of collection or processing.

The notion of Personal Data refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. A person is “identifiable” when he can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements which are specific to him.

“Non-Personal Data” corresponds to information that does not allow a person to be identified.

DATA CONTROLLER

The person responsible for processing Your Personal Data is Bruno Giazzi.
CLUSES ARVE AND MOUNTAINS TOURISM
100 PLACE DU 11 NOVEMBER
74300 CLUSES

Certain technical services (hosting, deduplication, data quality, customer knowledge) are entrusted to our technical service providers. In accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR, this service provider is bound by a strict confidentiality clause which prohibits any use of the data entrusted to it not provided for in the service contract and which requires it to implement technical measures and that meet the requirements of security and protection of personal data.

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

We consider Your Personal Data to be confidential.

We strive to take reasonable technical measures to prevent any loss or misappropriation of data when collecting or storing data that you have communicated to us, and to prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.
However, despite these measures, the Internet remains an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat the measures in question or use Your Personal Data for illegitimate purposes. Consequently, https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ cannot be held responsible in the event of fraudulent recovery of your data for any use whatsoever.

The Site may provide links to third party websites that may be of interest to you.
https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ has no control over the content of third party sites or the practices of these third parties in terms of the protection of Personal Data that they may collect. Consequently https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ declines any responsibility concerning the processing by these third parties of Your Personal Data. It is your responsibility to find out about the personal data protection policies of these third parties.

PURPOSES OF DATA COLLECTION

We process your data in whole or in part for the purposes of:

● allow you to browse our Sites and Applications and to adapt our content to your device to improve your browsing;
● memorize the information you have entered in the forms (your user account for example);
● allow you to share our content on social networks;
● allow you to purchase products or services;
● allow you interactive and personalized use of the Sites and Applications;
● identify your needs and areas of interest and to provide you with the most suitable products and / services;
● allow you to open and manage an account in order to access all the features and options offered by the Sites and the Applications;
● send information and / or external communications;
● organize contests (contacting winners, giving out prizes, etc.);
● send newsletters, if you have consented to it by checking the corresponding box,
● send commercial offers from partners, if you have consented to this by checking the corresponding box;
● analyze the audience and the number of visitors to the Site;
● broadcast advertisements tailored to your areas of interest;
● analyze the performance of these advertisements;
● Process applications and manage recruitment sources;

The recipients of Your Personal Data are our own management teams and our technical service providers.

DATA COLLECTED

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Data may include the following:

  • Last name ;
  • First name;
  • Email address ;
  • Address ;
  • Phone number;
  • Password ;
  • Geolocation;
  • IP adress ;
  • Data collected during our exchanges within the framework of a commercial contract and / or service provider partnership.

And any other Personal Data that may be relevant for the purposes set out below.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACERS

Cookies, or other similar tracers, are files used by a server to communicate with the browser. Cookies are used to send status information when a user visits a site. The status information can be, for example, a session identifier, a language, an expiration date, a response domain, etc. Cookies are used to keep, during their period of validity, status information when a browser accesses the various pages of a website or when this browser subsequently returns to said site. Only the issuer of a cookie can read or modify the information contained therein. There are different types of cookies:
● session cookies which disappear as soon as you exit the browser or the site;
● permanent cookies which remain on your terminal until the expiration of their lifespan (maximum 12 months) or until you delete them using the functions of your browser.

You can access your cookie management panel to configure the storage and reading of cookies.
How to disable cookies?

BROWSER SETTINGS

The installation of certain cookies is subject to your consent. During your first visit to the Site, an information banner is displayed indicating that by continuing to browse the site, the aforementioned cookies will be installed on your equipment.

Cookies or tracers make it possible to fully benefit from the functionalities of the Site. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies or tracers, this may prevent the use of some of our services, including https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ can not be responsible.

THE FORMS

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTERS

Newsletters https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/

By authorizing this type of newsletters, you authorize the site to send you personalized emails. You can unsubscribe at any time from any of the received emails, however, the maximum retention period for your data is 36 months.

CONTACT FORM

The data is transmitted by the user of the site who wishes to send a remark or a report. The information collected from this form is sent to the service in charge of managing comments on the website. https://www.cluses-montagnes-tourisme.com/ The maximum retention period for your data is 36 months.

EXERCISE VOS DROITS

In accordance with the provisions of the applicable personal data protection regulations, you have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you and the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that we hold. in a structured electronic format (portability).
You also have a right to object for a legitimate reason that the personal data concerning you are being processed, and a right to object to your data being used for such purposes. prospecting, particularly commercial.

You can exercise your rights by sending us your requests by post to the following address:

Cluses Arve & Montagne Tourist Office
For the attention of the Data Protection Officer
100 Place du Novembre
74300
(please attach a copy of your identity document)

or by email at contact@2ccam.fr

We undertake to respond to these requests within 2 months. This period may be extended by two months, depending on the complexity and the number of requests received.

In the event of a dispute over the exercise of your rights, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

DATA RETENTION

We only keep Your Personal Data for a period of time necessary and proportionate to the purpose for which they were collected, namely for a maximum period of 3 years from the last exchange you had with us and carried out at your initiative (connection to your account in particular), and 10 years in the context of an article financial transaction  L123-22 of the Commercial Code . If you wish to modify, rectify or have your data erased, please refer to the paragraph below “Exercising your rights”.

Beyond the aforementioned periods, your data will be anonymized for statistical purposes or purely deleted.

UPDATING OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is subject to change or modification at any time.

You are invited to consult it regularly.

For more practical information on the exercise of your rights, we recommend that you consult the website of the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms , and more particularly the page https://www.cnil.fr/fr/comprendre-vos-droits.